2010 Spring Track & Field

2010 Hockomock League Spring Track & Field Performance List
Updated 06.26.10
 
Boys Girls
400m hurdles 400m hurdles
Class A 61.0 Class A 71.0
Class B  62.0 Class B 73.0
Class C  61.0 Class C 71.0
Name School Time Name School Time
Myers FX 55.26 a Esposito MN 61.65 a
Francois NA 55.48 a Grotz OA 64.84 c
Petrella MN 58.64 c Cangiano NA 65.70 a
S.McKay ST 58.74 a Healy CN 66.05 a
Cabao-An FX 59.34 c D'Orazio CN 66.92 c
S. McKinley KP 59.53 a Kaplan SH 68.89 a
King MN 59.64 c Garabedian MN 69.85 a
J. McKinley KP 60.20 a McClain SH 70.50 a
Bates CN 60.84 c Read NA 70.90 a
E. Chaput FR 61.14 c Giese FR 70.50 c
       
100 meters 100 meters
Class A 11.2 Class A 13.1
Class B 11.2 Class B 13.1
Class C 11.4 Class C 13.2
Name School Time Name School Time
Ryder OA 10.64 c Comer MN 12.42 a
Bronsdon FX 10.84 c Jaboin SH 12.48 a
Shorey NA 11.01 a Knous FR 12.64 c
O'Leary KP 11.33 a Gildersleeve SH 12.76 a
King MN 11.44 c Broyles MN 12.84 c
Cauldwell MN 11.44 c Deininger NA 12.84 c
Arons SH 11.44 c Esposito MN 12.84 c
Nere SH 11.44 c Murray OA 12.89 a
Bowers KP 11.51 a Amico CN 12.93 a
Bennett NA 11.54 c Henry SH 12.94 c
Boursiquot ST 11.54 c
Gannon MN 11.54 c      
Guyton CN 11.54 c      
 
Mile Mile
Class A 4:40.0 Class A 5:35.0
Class B 4:42.0 Class B 5:43.0
Class C 4:44.0 Class C 5:45.0
Name School Time Name School Time
McGowan MN 4:18.51 a Davidner OA 5:09.0
B. Boyle MN 4:27.60 a Giese FR 5:10.65 a
Hernon MN 4.28.76 a Olson MN 5:13.0
Hood FR 4:31.17 a S. Hickey OA 5:17.39 a
Bates CN 4:31.20 a Cole FR 5:18.7
Beck OA 4.33.62 a Columbare MN 5:24.1
Allen KP 4:35.0   Ross FR 5:25.2
Sullivan FX 4:38.0   Lutkevitch MN 5:28.37 a
Merola OA 4.38.68 a Simms ST 5:33.13 a
Morris ST 4:39.3   Cole MN 5:38.31 a
 
400 meters 400 meters
Class A 53.2 Class A 63.5
Class B 53.2 Class B 63.5
Class C 53.0 Class C 63.7
Name School Time Name School Time
Raduazzo OA 49.57 a Knous FR 56.87 a
Kilduff MN 49.78 a Broyles MN 58.24 c
Raia KP 50.31 a Kirsch SH 59.70 a
Smith NN 50.54 c Paul ST 59.83 a
B. Williams FX 50.64 c Grotz OA 60.04 c
Robertson MN 51.03 a Galasso FR 60.31 a
Gannon MN 51.04 c McKinsey OA 60.74 a
Primiano MN 51.44 a Jones MN 61.07 a
K. Williams FR 51.64 c Sarkis NA 61.24 c
Bronsdon FX 52.14 c      
110m Hurdles 100m Hurdles
Class A 16.3 Class A 17.3
Class B 16.6 Class B 17.1
Class C 16.5 Class C 17.1
Name School Time Name School Time
Boursiquot ST 14.64 c Deininger NA 15.28 a
Francois NA 15.15 a McDonagh MN 15.60 a
Vaughn CN 15.23 c Grimes MN 16.13 a
B. Ferreira MN 15.71 a Foley MN 16.26 a
Cardarelli FX 15.84 c Kushner SH 16.68 a
D. Chaput FR 15.95 c Lebrano ST 16.80 a
Hill MN 16.04 c Parsons FX 17.12 a
E. Chaput FR 16.23 a Sweeney KP 17.24 c
McKim NA 16.26 a Quattrucci ST 17.32 a
       
800 meters 800 meters
Class A 2.04.0 Class A 2.32.0
Class B 2.05.0 Class B 2.31.0
Class C 2.06.0 Class C 2.33.0
Name School Time Name School Time
Williams FX 1:54.93 a Knous FR 2:17.0
Lampron MN 1:55.41 a Grotz OA 2:17.34 a
Gorham OA 1:58.00 a Sarkis NA 2:18.95 a
Gukowski FR 1:59.3   Hagen FR 2:20.01 a
Hood FR 1:59.9   Piepmeier FR 2:22.15 a
Allen KP 2:00.8   Columbare MN 2:22.75 a
Petrella MN 2:01.1   A. Hickey OA 2:23.59 a
Hernon MN 2:03.2   S. Hickey OA 2:24.43 a
McGowan MN 2:01.3   Dominesey MN 2:26.03 a
Tyner MN 2:01.32 a Lutkevich MN 2:27.5
Myers FX 2:01.6   Kirsch SH 2:28.3
200 meters 200 meters
Class A 23.4 Class A 27.5
Class B 23.4 Class B 27.7
Class C 24.0 Class C 27.7
Name School Time Name School Time
Gannon MN 22.44 a Comer MN 25.04 c
Arons SH 22.58 a Esposito MN 25.64 c
Smith NA 22.64 a Broyles MN 25.94 c
Bronsdon FX 22.64 c Kroll NA 26.14 a
Ryder OA 22.64 c Knous FR 26.10 c
Kilduff MN 22.94 c Tondre CN 26.20 c
King MN 23.04 c Jaboin SH 26.54 c
Guyton CN 23.04 c McHugh MN 26.64 c
Shorey NA 23.14 c Solomon FR 26.64 c
Williams FR 23.24 c Gildersleeve SH 26.84 c
2 mile 2 mile
Class A 10:05.0 Class A 12:25.0
Class B 10:17.0 Class B 12:35.0
Class C 10:25.0 Class C 12:30.0
Name School Time Name School Time
McGowan MN 9:14.5   Olson MN 11:02.85 a
Allen KP 9:23.48 a Davidner OA 11:14.0
B. Boyle MN 9:55.0   Cole FR 11:19.05 a
Beck OA 9:55.0   Ross FR 11:30.81 a
Hernon MN 9:55.5   Wojcik KP 11:44.61 a
Sullivan  FX 9:56.14 a Stickles FR 11:51.02 a
Cioe MN 9:57.05 a Giese FR 11:51.03 a
Carroll OA 10:13.0   Simms ST 11:57.47 a
Cole MN 10:14.0   Gallagher OA 11:58.0
Lorenz FX 10:20.27 a Ketchum FX 12:03.39 a
         
Long Jump Long Jump
Class A 20' 3" Class A 15' 9"
Class B 20' 2" Class B 15' 8"
Class C 20' 2" Class C 16' 0"
Name School Distance Name School Distance
Bronsdon FX 22' 0"   Monestime MN 17' 10.5"
Ryder OA 21' 8.5"   Walker FR 17' 6"
Smith NA 21' 5"   Jaboin SH 16’ 6.5”
Williams FX 21' 4"   Bennett NA 16' 6"
Greaney MN 21' 0.75"   O. Parsons FX 16' 5"
Copley OA 21' 00"   Murray OA 16' 5"
Boursiquot ST 20' 10.5"   Kent OA 16' 3.5"
Myers FX 20' 6.5"   Foley MN 16' 3.5"
Raduazzo OA 21' 6"   T. Parsons FX 16' 1.5"
Jackson ST 20' 3.5" Broyles MN 16' 1"
Triple Jump Triple Jump
Class A 40' 3" Class A 33' 0"
Class B 40' 1" Class B 33' 0"
Class C 40' 0" Class C 32' 6"
Name School Distance Name School Distance
Hill MN 44' 2"   Buchanan CN 37' 6.5"
Myers FX 42' 8.5"   Monestime MN 36' 8"
Burke MN 42' 6.25"   A. Plesh FR 36' 2"
Hobbs CN 42' 1"   McDonagh MN 36' 1.5"
Greaney MN 41' 11.5"   S. Plesh FR 35' 11"
Ryder OA 41' 7"   Esposito MN 35' 8"
McElwee NA 40' 11"   Galasso FR 35' 0.5"
Vaughn CN 40' 8"   Kaplan SH 35' 2"
Hichens SH 40' 4"   Kushner SH 34' 11.5"
E. Chaput FR 40' 4   Tondre CN 34' 5.75"
High Jump High Jump
Class A 5' 11" Class A 4' 11"
Class B 5' 10" Class B 4' 10"
Class C 5' 10" Class C 4' 11"
Name School Height Name School Time
Sidney CN 6' 6"   McDonagh MN 5' 8"
Richardson NA 6' 5"   Esposito MN 5' 2"
Sullivan  OA 6' 4"   Copley MN 5' 2"
Hill MN 6' 2"   Horne OA 5' 2"
McElwee NA 6' 2"   Nichols OA 5' 2"
Abelard CN 6' 00"   S. Plesh FR 5' 0"
Ross FX 6' 00"   Buchanan CN 5' 0"
Nicholls NA 6' 00"   Croke KP 5' 0"
B. Ferreira MN 5' 10"   Walker FR 4' 11"
Grossmith FX 5' 10"   Perkins NA 4' 10"
McLaughlin FX 5' 10"   Mosolgo KP 4' 10"
Myers FX 5' 10" Kaplan SH 4' 10"
A. Plesh FR 4' 10"
Siquiera OA 4' 10"
Shot Put Shot Put
Class A 44' 6" Class A 31' 0"
Class B 44' 0" Class B 29' 5"
Class C 43' 4" Class C 31' 0"
Name School Distance Name School Distance
Kaplan FR 56' 5"   Eason MN 42' 7.5"
Peter NA 49' 9"   Njuko CN 37' 9.25"
LaClair NA 48' 10"   Kelleher KP 36' 4.5"
Wright  OA 48' 2"   Nwankwo CN 36' 04"
Anderson KP 47' 4"   L. Daley OA 34' 11"
Fortes OA 46' 8"   Dern OA 32' 9.5"
Beckwith NA 44' 4"   Kummer NA 30' 10"
Ike ST 44' 2.75" Horne OA 30' 9"
Piscitelli KP 43' 2.5" Richards FR 30' 7.5"
Giannouloudis MN 44' 2" Lear FR 30' 1.5"
     
Discus Discus
Class A 124' 0" Class A 87' 0"
Class B 125' 0" Class B 87' 0"
Class C 122' 0" Class C 91' 0"
Name School Distance Name School Distance
PETER NA 158' 09"   Nwankwo CN 113' 03"
Wright OA 143' 02"   Kelleher KP 107' 01"
GUY FX 130' 07"   Armstrong NA 105' 01"
Todesco MN 126' 09"   Shaw KP 104' 10"
Anderson KP 126' 01"   L. Daley OA 101' 08.8"
Eason MN 101' 00"
Kummer NA 99' 09"
Daniel OA 93' 11.5"
S.Daley OA 93' 05"
Njoku CN 92' 05"
AMORACHI CN 88'10"
Firth KP 87' 09"
Malone NA 87' 07"
Javelin Javelin
Class A 152' 0" Class A 93' 0"
Class B 150' 0" Class B 93' 0"
Class C 150' 0" Class C 98' 0"
Name School Distance Name School Distance
McNamara ST 173' 0"   McHugh NA 132' 6"
Kummer NA 162' 0"   Krysco MN 111' 2"
Deckert MN 161' 11"   Davis MN 108' 4"
Techiera MN 160' 1"   Dern OA 108' 2"
Greaney MN 158' 03"   Armstrong NA 105' 3"
Charest FR 147' 9' Quattrucci ST 102' 9"
Carneiro KP 144' 4' Turtletaub MN 96' 7"
Copley OA 140' 6" Angelos ST 96' 1"
Palmero ST 139' 6" Morris FX 96' 1"
Hedlund OA 138' 8' Brennan KP 95' 8"
4x100m  Relay 4x100m Relay
Class A 46.4 Class A 55.5
Class B 46.4 Class B 55.0
Class C 46.6 Class C 54.0
Name Time Name Time
NA 43.59  a SH 49.12  a
MN 43.73  a MN 49.94  c
CN 44.80  a FR 50.05  a
SH 45.14  c NA 50.57  a
KP 45.35  a CN 51.05  a
OA 45.82  a KP 52.75  a
FR 46.31  a FX 51.78  a
FX 46.64  c OA 52.58  a
ST 47.79  a ST 53.24  a
4x400m Relay 4x400m Relay
Class A 3:40.0 Class A 4:30.0
Class B 3:40.0 Class B 4:30.0
Class C 3:41.0 Class C 4:30.0
Name Time Name Time
MN 3:20.03  a MN 3:57.36  a
FX 3:27.08  a FR 4:09.88  a
OA 3:33.21  a OA 4:11.57  a
CN 3:33.90  a NA 4:11.72  a
KP 3:36.49  a SH 4:15.0  
ST 3:38.24  a CN 4:16.80  a
NA 3:38.3 ST 4:22.77  a
FR 3:42.0 KP 4:23.32  a
SH 3:50.51  a FX 4:45.21  a
4x800m Relay 4x800m Relay
Class A 8:40.0 Class A 10:35.0
Class B 8:40.0 Class B 10:36.0
Class C 8:49.0 Class C 10:48.0
Name Time Name Time
MN 7:53.82  a FR 9:22.45  a
FR 8:16.16  a OA 9:45.57  a
NA 8:18.68  a MN 10:03.89  a
CN 8:27.88  a NA 10.17.72  a
OA 8:28.31  a ST 10:18.52  a
ST 8:44.12  a FX 11:03.45  a
FX 9:04.92  a CN 11:06.71  a
SH 9:07.75  a SH 11:21.81  a
KP 9:19.34  a KP 11:25.46  a
 
 
Comments