2008-2009 Indoor Season

 
INDOOR TRACK '09
GIRLS - Best By Class
Senior Junior Sophomore Freshman
55M Dash 7.32 7.49 7.62 7.64
Julianne Cappadona Samantha Smith Anna Amico Ifeoma Okeke
North Attleboro Canton Canton Stoughton
55M Hurdles 8.34 8.70 10.42 11.05
Megham Ferreira Christy Deininger Kayla Bridges Patricia Kinhart
Mansfield North Attleboro Foxboro Franklin
300M Dash 40.68 42.96 40.46 44.63
Shannon Cunningham Camille Henry Emily Broyles Kayla McKinsey
Foxboro Sharon Mansfield Oliver Ames
600M Run 1.37.48 1.42.97 1.50.01 1.44.43
Michelle Jenssen Alison Hickey Amanda Zieselman Emily Grotz
Mansfield Oliver Ames Mansfield Oliver Ames
1000M Run 3.12.9 3.09.8 3.13.4 3.19.8
Julie Binney Jenna Davidner Lindsey Walsh Alexandria Geise
Oliver Ames Oliver Ames Stoughton Franklin
Mile 5.29.60 4.59.94 5.44.6 5.35.18
Julie Binney Jenna Davidner Megan Ross Emily Belastock
Oliver Ames Oliver Ames Franklin Mansfield
Two Mile 12.05.64 11.48.18 11.35.37 11.41.69
Sarah Loftus Cassie Olson Megan Ross Alexandria Giese
Oliver Ames Mansfield Franklin Franklin
Shot Put 41'1.5" 33'11.25" Kayla Bridges 31'8.5"
Kelly McCabe Katie Kelleher 22'9" Laura Daley
Mansfield King Philip Foxboro Oliver Ames
High Jump 5'6" 5'2" 5'0" 4'10"
Laura Weeks Samantha Smith Jen Perkins Michaela Nichols
Oliver Ames Canton North Attleboro Oliver Ames
Long Jump 16'10.5" 16'00" 15'10" 14'00.75"
Meghan Ferreira Gianina Monestine Sara Gildersleeve Shannon Hickey
Mansfield Mansfield Sharon Oliver Ames
INDOOR TRACK '09
BOYS - Best By Class
55M Dash 6.69 6.58 6.77 7.12
Brenton Chapski Quinn Ryder Brady Shorey Damian DeCosta
King Philip Oliver Ames North Attleboro Oliver Ames
55M Hurdles 7.90 8.45 7.83 9.35
Rodney Julian Dan McKim Greg Boursiquot Brian Ferreira
Stoughton North Attleboro Stoughton Mansfield
300M Dash 36.33 36.62 37.18 40.74
Brian Foley Quinn Ryder    John Raduazzo Connor Donohue
Foxboro Oliver Ames Oliver Ames Franklin
600M Run 1.20.89 1.26.58 1.26.16 1.44.13
Nick Wade Kyle Kilduff Ryan Petrella Mitch Roberts
North Attleboro Mansfield Mansfield King Philip
1000M Run 2.36.14 2.41.16 3.08.33 2.48.5
Chris Harney Christian Bates Tyler Lorenz Drew Beck
Mansfield Canton Foxboro Oliver Ames
Mile 4.23.40 4.30.43 4.46.15 4.37.75
Patrick Grimes Brendan Boyle Kyle Tagen Chris Allen
Mansfield Mansfield Oliver Ames King Philip
Two Mile 9.27.01 9.41.82 10.36.73 10.08.29
Mike Moverman Patrick McGowan Kyle Tagen Drew Beck
Oliver Ames Mansfield Oliver Ames Oliver Ames
Shot Put 60'10" 51'11.5" 40'3" 32'3"
Dan Glavin Kevin Peter Zach LeClair Nick King
Mansfield North Attleboro North Attleboro Mansfield
High Jump 6'4"  6'0" 5'11"
Bobby Saraf Sean McElwee Tristan Richardson Brian Ferreira
Canton North Attleboro North Attleboro Mansfield
Mike Bates
Canton
Long Jump 18'00 20'6" 19'5.75" 15'2.5"
Chris Peng Quinn Ryder Ashanti-Ali Davis Matt Potts
Sharon Oliver Ames Stoughton Canton

Hockomock League Performance List - Indoors '08 - '09

Updated 2/4/09

Boys Wins Losses Girls Wins Losses
Mansfield 8 0 Mansfield 8 0
Oliver Ames 6 2 Franklin 7 1
N.Attleboro 6 2 Oliver Ames 7 1
King Philip 5 3 N.Attleboro 5 3
Franklin 4 4 King Philip 4 4
Canton 4 4 Stoughton 3 5
Foxboro 1 7 Canton 2 6
Sharon 1 7 Sharon 1 7
Stoughton 1 7 Foxboro 0 8
* = Trials Heat
Hand Times = Franklin Field House have 1 decimal place
FAT Times = Reggie Lewis or Invitationals have 2 decimal places
Bold Print = State Qualifier
50 Yard Dash 50 Yard Dash
Dll 5.6 Dll 6.4
Dlll 5.6 Dlll 6.2
1 D. Dennis 12 FX 5.2 1 J. Cappadona 12 NA 5.8
2 B. Chapski 12 KP 5.3 2 E. Broyles 10 MN 5.9
3 B. Shorey 10 NA 5.3 3 S. Smith 11 CT 5.9
4 Q Rider 11 OA 5.4 4 C. Deininger 11 NA 6.0
5 C. Brennan 12 KP 5.4 5 A Murray 11 OA 6.0
6 Revanales 11 SH 5.4 6 A. Amico 10 CT 6.0
7 D. Sperrazza 12 MN 5.5 7 S. Gildersleeve 10 SH 6.1
8 J.D. Chalifoux 12 MN 5.5 8 M. Ferreira 12 MN 6.1
9 P. Dassau 11 FR 5.5 9 C. Udall 12 NA 6.2
10 A. Witkus 10 NA 5.6 10 J. Jaboin 11 SH 6.3
11 S. Neville 10 FX 5.6 11 K. Walker 11 FR 6.4
12 J. Yang 12 MN 5.6* 12 M. Piazza 12 KP 6.4
B. Dowd 12 MN 5.6* M. Piazza 12 KP 6.4
B. Chiusano 9 MN 6.4
I. Okeke 9 ST 6.4*
S. Cunningham 12 FX 6.5
55M Dash 55M Dash
Dll 6.94 Dll 7.94
Dlll 6.94 Dlll 7.74
1 B. Chapski 12 KP 6.75 1 J. Cappadona 12 NA 7.44
2 D. Dennis 12 FX 6.78 2 S. Smith 11 CT 7.59
3 B. Shorey 10 NA 6.81 3 A. Amico 10 CT 7.68
4 A. Davis 10 ST 6.92 4 M. Small 12 FX 7.71
5 C. Brennan 12 KP 6.94 5 J. Jaboin 11 SH 7.79
6 J. Vaughn 10 CA 6.95 6 S. Gildersleeve 10 SH 7.82
7 A. Witkus 10 NA 6.98 7 B. Chiusano 9 MN 7.87
8 D. DaCosta 9 OA 7.12 8 O. Parsons 12 FX 7.93
9 S. Gannon 10 MN 7.13 9 G. Monestime 11 MN 8.00
10 T. Demko 10 ST 7.21 10 A. Macomber 9 ST 8.07
11 S. Gannon 10 MN 7.22 11 M. Piazza 12 KP 8.12
12 J. McAllister 12 FX 7.22 12 H. Mullen 9 KP 8.24
50 Yard Hurdles 50 Yard Hurdles
Dll 6.9 Dll 7.9
Dlll 7.0 Dlll 7.7
1 G. Bourisquot 10 ST 6.4 1 M. Ferreira 12 MN 6.9
2 R. Julien 12 ST 6.4 2 C. Deininger 11 NA 7.0
3 J. Archibald 12 KP 6.5 3 A. Norvaisa 12 SH 7.5
4 J. Yang 12 MN 6.6 4 D. Comeau 12 FR 7.6
5 A. Bailey 12 MN 6.7 5 C. Healy 11 CT 7.7
6 M. Cardarelli 10 FX 6.7 6 A. Cangiano 11 NA 7.8
7 C. Peng 12 SH 6.8 7 M. Macomber 12 ST 7.8
8 M. Wing 12 CT 6.8 8 L. Weeks 12 OA 7.8
9 R. Bass 12 CT 6.8 9 K. Bridges 10 FX 7.9
10 D. McKim 11 NA 6.9 10 G. DaCosta 11 OA 7.9
11 J. Vaughn 10 CT 6.9 11 K. Walker 11 FR 8.0
12 S. Plesko 12 SH 6.9 12 C. Brophy 12 MN 8.0
C. McClain 10 SH 8.1
55M Hurdles 55M Hurdles
Dll 8.54 Dll 9.64
Dlll 8.54 Dlll 9.64
1 R. Julien 12 ST 7.90 1 M. Ferreira 12 MN 8.40
2 G. Bourisquot 10 ST 8.00 2 C. Deininger 11 NA 8.98
3 C. Peng 12 SH 8.45 3 K. Walker 11 FR 9.44
4 D. McKim 11 NA 8.48 4 M. Macomber 12 ST 9.67
5 T. Demko 10 ST 8.50 5 G. DaCosta 11 OA 9.76
6 A. Bailey 12 MN 8.66 6 A. Norviasa 12 SH 9.76
7 E Chaput 11 FR 8.67 7 A. Cangiano 11 NA 10.09
8 R. Jones 12 OA 8.70 8 D. Comeau 12 FR 10.13
9 M. Cardarelli 10 FX 8.74 9 C. Healy 11 CT 10.23
10 J. Archibald 12 KP 8.77 10 S. Kyne 10 OA 10.53
11 A. Davis 10 ST 8.92 11 K. Bridges 10 FX 10.62
12 S. McElwee 11 NA 9.17 12
300 meters FAT 300 meters FAT
Dll 39.3 39.54 Dll 45.70 45.94
Dlll 38.7 38.94 Dlll 44.7 44.94
1 Q. Ryder 11 OA 36.62 1 E. Broyles 10 MN 41.23
2 B. Foley 12 FX 36.76 2 S. Cunningham 12 FX 41.52
3 J. Raia 11 KP 37.34 3 C. Henry 11 SH 42.96
4 D. Sperazza 12 MN 37.4 4 J. Cappadona 12 NA 43.8
5 B. Mattocks 11 SH 37.4 5 K. Coughlin 11 MN 43.89
6 A. Kutana 12 SH 37.9 6 C. Udall 12 NA 44.15
7 W. Gemba 12 SH 37.99 7 L. Goldberg 12 NA 44.18
8 J. Raduazzo 10 OA 38.11 8 K. Ryan 12 FR 44.4
9 M. Krempin 10 OA 38.11 9 K. McKinsley 9 OA 44.68
10 B. Chapski 12 KP 38.6 10 A. Murray 11 OA 45.0
11 M. Smith 11 NA 38.7 11 M. Sirios 12 OA 45.2
12 L. Caba-an 10 FX 38.79 12 K. Kent 9 OA 45.25
JD Chalifoux 12 MN 38.9 S. Soloman 10 FR 45.7
M. Johnson 12 MN 39.17
C. Pirnie 12 NA 39.3
600 meters FAT 600 meters FAT
Dll 1:31.0 1:31.24 Dll 1:49.0 1:49.24
Dlll 1:29.2 1:29.44 Dlll 1:46.5 1:46.74
1 N. Wade 12 NA 1.23.32 1 M. Jenssen 12 MN 1.38.92
2 T. Lewis 12 FX 1.25.99 2 K. Ryan 12 FR 1.42.8
3 R. Petrella 10 MN 1.26.16 3 A Hickey 10 OA 1.44.25
4 A Wallek 12 OA 1.26.28 4 E. Grotz 9 OA 1.44.43
5 K. Kilduff 11 MN 1.27.21 5 K. O'Koren 12 FR 1.45.07
6 R. Doherty 12 NA 1.27.62 6 A. Dominesey 11 MN 1.45.84
7 M. Krempin 10 OA 1.27.65 7 E. Unger 12 MN 1.46.4
8 C. Letourneau 12 FR 1.29.5 8 H. Bushway 11 KP 1.46.62
9 A Kutana 12 SH 1.29.55 9 A. Kelly 11 ST 1.47.1
10 R. Leverone 12 FR 1.29.97 10 B. Frazier 12 OA 1.47.8
11 K. Sabanty 12 ST 1.30.35 11 B. Galasso 11 FR 1.48.0
12 P. Grimes 12 MN 1.31.2 12 R. Wasserman 12 SH 1.48.3
J. Raduazzo 10 OA 1.31.2 N. Sarkis 9 NA 1.48.99
C. Ryan 12 NA 1.49.00
1000 meters FAT 1000 meters FAT
Dll 2:48.8 2:49.04 Dll 3:25.0 3:25.24
Dlll 2:49.0 2:49.24 Dlll 3:20.0 3:20.24
1 C Letourneau 12 FR 2.38.56 1 J. Davidner 11 OA 3.09.08
2 A. Gutkowski 11 FR 2.40.6 2 B Frazier 12 OA 3.11.95
3 P. Grimes 12 MN 2.41.1 3 J. Binney 12 OA 3.12.9
4 N. Wade 12 NA 2.41.2 4 L. Walsh 10 ST 3.13.4
5 C. Harney 12 MN 2.41.86 5 K. Ryan 12 FR 3.13.8
6 D. Connolly 12 KP 2.43.4 6 A Piepmeier 11 FR 3.15.5
7 A. Wallek 12 OA 2.43.7 7 K. Coughlan 11 FR 3.15.93
8 M. Moverman 12 OA 2.43.8 8 A. Lutkevich 11 MN 3.16.78
9 S. Connolly 12 SH 2.44.46 9 E. Unger 12 MN 3.16.88
10 C. Bates 11 CA 2.45.3 10 A. McVay 12 KP 3.16.9
11 J. Curreri 12 OA 2.45.8 11 K. O'Koren 12 FR 3.17.4
12 J. Curreri 12 OA 2.45.8 12 R. Wasserman 12 SH 3.19.5
B. Carroll 11 NA 2.47.45 13 A. Geise 9 FR 3.19.8
D. Beck 9 OA 2.48.5 14 C. Pacelli 12 FX 3.20.46
C. Leverone 12 FR 2.47.9 15 M. Costello 10 NA 3.20.66
16 A. Kimball 11 OA 3.21.2
17 L. Pinchieri 10 ST 3.23.41
18 K. Czepiel 12 NA 3.24.47
L. Anderson 12 MN 3.24.5
A. Kirsch 11 SH 3.24.81
Mile Run FAT Mile Run FAT
Dll 4:52.0 4:52.24 Dll 5:54.0 5:54.24
Dlll 4:51.0 4:51.24 Dlll 5:48.0 5:48.24
1 Pat Grimes 12 MN 4.23.40 1 Jenna Davinder 11 OA 5.05.25
2 David  Connolly 12 KP 4.36.40 2 Mary Cole 11 FR 5.17.75
3 Pat McGowan 11 MN 4.37.2 3 Lindsey Walsh 10 ST 5.28.71
4 Kevin Meagher 12 MN 4.38.17 4 Julie Binney 12 OA 5.29.60
5 Drew Beck 9 OA 4.38.98 5 Emily Belastock 9 MN 5.35.18
6 Chris Allen 9 KP 4.39.43 6 Aubree Piepmeier 11 FR 5.36.0
7 Max Nolan 11 NA 4.44.66 7 Cassie Olson 11 MN 5.37.0
8 Kevin Tagen 10 OA 4.46.15 8 Alicia Kelly 11 ST 5.39.35
9 Brendan Boyle 11 MN 4.46.2 9 Allie Kirsch 11 SH 5.39.60
10 John Dacey 12 FR 4.46.78 10 Megan Ross 10 FR 5.41.5
11 Christian Bates 11 CA 4.46.9 11 Sarah Loftus 12 OA 5.48.9
12 Matt Hernon 11 MN 4.47.0 12 Rachel Kline 10 OA 5.49.0
13 Mike Moverman 12 OA 4.49.3 13 Siobhan Duffy 12 FR 5.51.3
Joe Curreri 12 OA 4.49.6 14 Michelle Tacchi 9 NA 5.52.02
Jason Beland 11 FX 4.50.43 15 Alexandria Giese 9 FR 5.53.3
16 Alyssa Fontaine 10 NA 5.53.40
Casey Abbett 11 ST 5.53.98
2mile FAT 2mile FAT
Dll 10:25.0 10:25.24 Dll 12:48.0 12:48.24
Dlll 10:30.0 10:30.24 Dlll 12:35.0 12:35.24
1 Pat McGowan 11 MN 9.41.82 1 Megan  Ross 10 FR 11.35.37
2 Kevin  Meagher 12 MN 9.55.61 2 Cassie  Olson 11 MN 11.48.18
3 Matt Hernon 11 MN 10.12.8 3 Sarah Loftus 12 OA 12.05.64
4 Joe Curreri 12 OA 10.16.60 4 Racel Kline 10 OA 12.05.81
5 Drew Beck 9 OA 10.17.6 5 Alexandria Geise 9 FR 12.13.5
6 Mike Morris 11 ST 10.26.13 6 Lindsey Walsh 10 ST 12.14.00
7 John Dacey 12 FR 10.31.3 7 Brittany  Grueter 12 FX 12.20.92
8 Kevin Tajen 10 OA 10.36.73 8 Jenna Davidner 11 OA 12.30.9
9 Brendan Boyle 11 MN 10.38.5  9 Mary Cole 11 FR 12.36.3
10 Matt Henry 10 FR 10.39.7 10 Jessie Morse 12 MN 12.38.04
11 Chris Bates 11 CT 10.45.0 11 Emily Belastock 9 MN 12.45.68
12 Max Nolan 11 NA 10.53.4 12 Alyssa Fontaine 10 NA 12.57.4
Pat  Slight 12 FR 10.57.9 Lila Singer-Berk 11 CT 12.59.5
High Jump High Jump
Dll 5'9" Dll 4'11"
Dlll 5'10" Dlll 5'0"
1 Bobby Saraf 12 CT 6'4" 1 Kelly McCabe 12 MN 5'4"
2 Michael Bates 12 CT 6'2" 2 Laura Weeks 12 OA 5'4"
3 Paul Davis 12 MN 6'1" 3 Samantha Smith 11 CT 5'1"
4 Sean McElwee 11 NA 6'0" 4 Meghan Ferreira 12 MN 5'0"
5 Tristan Richardson 10 NA 5'11" 5 Sarah Plesh 11 FR 4'11"
6 Matt Wing 12 CT 5'11" 6 Emily Dingle  10 MN 4'10"
7 Paul Dassau 11 FR 5'10" 7 Marianna Siqueira 11 OA 4'10"
8 C. Sullivan OA 5'10" 8 Jen Perkins 10 NA 4'10"
9 Joe Curreri 12 OA 5'10" 9 Michaela Nichols 9 OA 4'10"
10 Matt Sidney 10 CT 5'10" 10 Michelle  Jenssen 12 MN 4'8"
11 Chris Peng 12 SH 5'9" 11 Natasha Gavilanez 9 NA 4'8"
12 McKensie Copley 10 OA 5'8" 12 Shannon  Cunningham 12 FX 4'8"
K. Hilton KP 5'8" Allie Kirsch 11 SH 4'8"
Kristen Walker 11 FR 4'8"
N. White KP 4'8"
Shot Put Shot Put
Dll 44'0" Dll 29'0"
Dlll 43'0" Dlll 31'0"
1 Dan Glavin 12 MN 57'4" 1 Kelly McCabe 12 MN 39'11"
2 Brian Courtney 12 NA 50'3" 2 Katie Kelleher 11 KP 35'7.5"
3 Kevin Peter 11 NA 50'1.75" 3 Laura Daley 9 OA 32'3"
4 Chris Fong 12 MN 47'3.5" 4 M. Quealy 11 KP 31'10"
5 Shawn McCabe 12 MN 46'6" 5 Victoria Newell 12 MN 31'0"
6 Bobby Rowe 11 KP 46'5" 6 A. Petruzziello 11 KP 28'11.25"
7 Chris Wade 12 FX 41'9.5" 7 Erin Keogh 11 MN 28'7"
8 Patrick Riggs 11 FR 41'9" 8 Kim Hallahan 9 NA 27'9"
9 Twerago ST 41'8" 9 M. Smith 11 KP 27'5"
10 Y Djus 12 OA 41'0" 10 Diti Sarafoglou 12 OA 27'4"
11 Jeff Alexander 12 CT 40'10.5"  11 Galen O'Neill 11 FR 27'1.5"
M. Farren 11 KP 40'7" 12 Molly Rodman 12 CT 26'4"
Jason Guyton 11 CT 40'3"
Zach LeClair 10 NA 40'3"
Long Jump Long Jump
Dll 19'0" Dll 14'10"
Dlll 18'9" Dlll 15'3"
1 Quinn Ryder 11 OA 20'6" 1 Julianne Cappadona 12 NA 16'6"
2 Ashanti-Ali Davis 10 ST 19'5.75" 2 Meghan Ferreira 12 MN 16'2.25"
3 Jon Raduazzo 10 OA 19'1" 3 Nina Monestime 11 MN 15'8.25"
4 Chris Peng 12 SH 18'0" 4 Audra Norvaisa 12 SH 15'4"
5 Brycen Dowd 12 MN 17'5.5" 5 E. Broyles 10 MN 15'0.75"
6 Jeremy Burke 10 MN 16'6.5" 6 Sara Gildersleeve 10 SH 14'11"
4x400 meters FAT 4x400 meters FAT
Dll 3:44.6 3:44.84 Dll 4:33.0 4:33.24
Dlll 3.45.0 3.45.24 Dlll 4:31.5 4:31.74
School Time School Time
1 Oliver Ames 3.30.53 1 Mansfield 4.04.34
2 Mansfield 3.30.83 2 Oliver Ames 4.13.26
3 North Attleboro 3.32.31 3 North Attleboro 4.16.82
4 Foxboro 3.39.13 4 Sharon 4.22.16
5 Stoughton 3.43.63 5 King Philip 4.25.74
6 King Philip 3.50.8 6 Franklin 4.26.9
7 Sharon 3.51.4 7 Stoughton 4.28.62
8 Franklin 3.51.5 8 Foxboro 4.41.4
9 Canton 3.55.2 9 Canton 4.41.6
4x200 meters FAT 4x200 meters FAT
Dll 1:40.0 1:40.24 Dll 1:57.0 1:57.24
Dlll 1:38.8 1:39.04 Dlll 1:55.5 1:55.74
1 Sharon 1.35.27 1 North Attleboro 1.46.82
2 Foxboro 1.36.02 2 Foxboro 1.50.34
3 King Philip 1.36.49 3 Sharon 1.50.34
4 Stoughton 1.36.54 4 Mansfield 1.53.24
5 Mansfield 1.36.63 5 Canton 1.53.54
6 North Attleboro 1.37.64 6 Franklin 1.53.93
7 Franklin 1.39.18 7 King Philip 1.55.47
8 Oliver Ames 1.45.38 8 Oliver Ames 1.55.48
9 Canton 9 Stoughton 1.58.45
4x800 meters FAT 4x800 meters FAT
Dll 8.50.0 8:50.24 Dll 10:45.0 10:45.24
Dlll 8.51.0 8:51.24 Dlll 10:43.0 10:43.24
1 Franklin 8.20.09 1 Franklin 9.51.33
2 Mansfield 8.20.46 2 Oliver Ames 10.10.62
3 Canton 8.44.97 3 Mansfield 10.33.69
4 North Attleboro 8.49.45 4 Stoughton 10.39.67
5 Oliver Ames 8.50.22 5 North Attleboro 10.45.56
6 Stoughton 9.18.97 6 Foxboro 10.45.93
7 Foxboro 9.26.43 7 King Philip 11.35.58
8 King Philip 9.45.77 8 Canton
9 Sharon 10.04.26 9 Sharon